Artist Faq 101 : Airel (Peterpan)


Airel (Peterpan)
Ariel Peterpan
Real Name: Nazril Irham
Birthdate: September 16, 1981
Birthplace: Pangkalan Brandan, Sumatera
Band: Peterpan
Ariel Peterpan, the youngest among 3 chldren in his family is the vocalist for one of the most famous band in Indonesia, named Peterpan. He who very much like sports, has a vision to become architect someday. Before he and his band became famous, he was an architecture student in Universitas Parahiyangan, Bandung.
Awards Won
Year 2006
Best Favorite Artis Indonesia MTV Asia Award
Most Hit Pop Group Album SCTV Music Award

Year 2005
Lagu Rock Pilihan & Carta Era Terbaik Award
Best Selling Album of the Year MTV Music Award
Most Hit Band di SCTV Award
Ngetop Pop Group Album SCTV Music Award
Most Hit Song CTV Music Award
Best Favorite – Indonesian Artist MTV Asia Award

Year 2004
Most Hit New Group SCTV Music Award
Triple Platinum Album Taman Langit

Year 2002
Rookie of the Year 2002 versi Majalah Hai

Did U Know?
– He was a winner in Line Hockey.
– His parent name are Nazrul Irphan and
Darlina Darwis

Advertisements

12 responses to “Artist Faq 101 : Airel (Peterpan)

  1. smga ariel bahagia dunia akhirat.ak mau pasen buat ariel,sholat ya rajin ya……………
    berdoa supaya sma mslh km bza selesai dgn baik atas bantuan allah
    amiiin

  2. Ariel memang gnteng w jg ngfans sm lw tp cwe w lbih trgila2 sm lw!! W jd cmburu nich sm ariel. Hehehehehe

  3. hai bang riel
    bang sarah mau nanya nih…?
    bang ril tnggl di pngkalan brandan d mn na tuh………..?
    bang riel,lg2 na bgus bgt
    mengigatkan ku ama seseorang.
    pa lagi SEMUA TENTANG KITA
    tuh lagu bgs bgt bang

  4. riel aq fans brt kmu dr taon ’02 aq dmlsya ampe skaran9 taon ’09, aq balik lg ke mlsya teruzz za ngfans ma ariEL, loe 2keren abieszz deHH!!

  5. hy,,,,,, ka ariel.
    aq tuh ngefans bngt ma group peterpan, pa lgi ma ka ariel aq ngefans bgt. aq jg suka bgt ma lagu2 nya group peterpan. oh ya, kapan nih ka nm brunya group peterpan.

  6. mlm ka ariel,q inta nie di kebumen jateng.Kapan donk peterpan manggung lagi di kebumen??anak2 Kebumen udah pada kangen ma lagu2’y peterpan.Ka bagi2 foto’y donk???

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s